BCR CALIFORNIA DREAMER

Date of Birth:
2/2/2016
Description:
She's Big, Bold and Beautiful! California Dreamer is one of the best mothers we have in our program. She is a protector and cares for the other calves as well. We retained her 2021 heifer calf and she is just as pretty as her mother. Cali was AI’d to RM Checkered Flag with heifer sexed semen in January. If you are looking for big body and big horns (over 85"), then this girl and her October expected calf are exactly what your program needs.
Nickname:
CALI GIRL
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
McEntire Farms
Breeder:
Suzanne & William Torkildsen
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
660
Reg #1:
CI301166
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
California Dreamer has been consigned to the Legacy Sale in March of 2022. She has been AI'd to RM Checkered Flag with heifer sexed semen.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceColluder12/02/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip85.000010/16/2021  
Right Base17.000004/09/2021  
Tip to Tip83.700004/09/2021  
Tip to Tip80.0000   
    • GRACE
    • DOB: 6/14/2019
    • EASTWOOD 650 BCR x BCR CALIFORNIA DREAMER
  • JM5 MAGNOLIA BLOOM